At a glance
Ranges side by side
ProgramTypical range
Prices on this site are general estimates and differ by trainer, dog and market.
Board and Train Stay$1,500 to $2,500+ for 2 to 3 weeks→Coaching After the Stay$75 to $150 per lesson→Follow-Up Visits$100 to $200 per visit→Weekly Obedience$500 to $1,200 per package→Fear and Reactivity$600 to $1,800 per program→Puppy Start$150 to $350 per package→Open a guide

01 / Program
Board and Train Stay
Think of a stay as a short, intensive apprenticeship for your dog.
$1,500 to $2,500+ for 2 to 3 weeksRead the guide →
02 / Program
Coaching After the Stay
A stay builds skills in your dog, and coaching builds them in you.
$75 to $150 per lessonRead the guide →
03 / Program
Follow-Up Visits
Home is where habits either hold or drift.
$100 to $200 per visitRead the guide →
04 / Program
Weekly Obedience
If your dog is not in crisis, steady weekly lessons may be enough.
$500 to $1,200 per packageRead the guide →
05 / Program
Fear and Reactivity
Dogs that lunge, panic or shut down need patient, gradual work.
$600 to $1,800 per programRead the guide →
06 / Program
Puppy Start
A new puppy needs routines first and a stay later, if ever.
$150 to $350 per packageRead the guide →About this handbook
Short rules we follow.
ClearProcess firstPages explain what happens before, during and after a stay.
RoughEstimates onlyFigures are planning numbers, and real prices come from trainers.
NeutralNobody is namedNo trainer or facility is promoted, and nothing is promised.
K9PN publishes this handbook. See the Disclaimer.